Cerrado Da Canastra Chale Quartinho Simples
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 2.7 km from Roca da Cidade Farm, Cerrado Da Canastra Chale Quartinho Simples Sao Roque de Minas villa entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.
Also, the chalet is 10 minutes by car from Poco das Orquideas and about a 25-minute walk from the Spring of the São Francisco River.
- Local attractions
- Rio Sao Francisco Spring2.3 km
- Casca d'Anta Waterfall2.3 km
- Cachoeira Antonio Ricardo2.3 km
- Headquarters and Office Serra da Canastra National Park4.4 km
- Fazenda Capao Grande3 km
- Fundao Falls3.4 km
- Poco das Orquideas4.1 km
- Roca da Cidade2.7 km
- Airports
- Araxa138 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Cerrado Da Canastra Chale Quartinho Simples villa?
Guests of Cerrado Da Canastra Chale Quartinho Simples villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Cerrado Da Canastra Chale Quartinho Simples villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Cerrado Da Canastra Chale Quartinho Simples villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Cerrado Da Canastra Chale Quartinho Simples villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Cerrado Da Canastra Chale Quartinho Simples villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this chalet?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Sao Roque de Minas include Rio Sao Francisco Spring and Roca da Cidade Farm, which are situated 2.3 and 2.7 km from this chalet respectively. Additionally, Poco das Orquideas (4.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.